Dr. Richa Kaushal
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1063777084
Dr. Richa Kaushal M.D.
Pediatrician
She is located at 1551 East Shaw Avenue in Fresno, CA 93710. Can help patients with the following: Allergic Reaction, Croup, Hay Fever, Head Lice, Learning Disability, Skin Rash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063777084. Appointment can be made via the phone number (559) 320-0490. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Richa Kaushal, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Richa Kaushal.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Looking for more Pediatricians?
Out of the 21 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 5479 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 6741 North Willow Avenue Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5088 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5088 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 104 6323 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 103 6235 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 113 6700 North 1st Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 103 6235 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 108 6327 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 6235 North Fresno Street Fresno, 93710, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Richa Kaushal accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Richa Kaushal accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Richa Kaushal treat?
Dr. Richa Kaushal provides treatment for Allergic Reaction, Croup, Hay Fever, Head Lice, Learning Disability, Skin Rash. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Richa Kaushal?
Dr. Richa Kaushal's office is located at 1551 East Shaw Avenue in Fresno, CA 93710.
Does Dr. Richa Kaushal have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Richa Kaushal is affiliated with George M Zakhary DDS MD.